Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Every Which Way but Loose, You Turn Me

"ever heard of uh Missurah boat ride"
I love Clint Eastwood.  There are a few movie types I never pass over.  The Godfather, certain military movies such as "Patton," certain Sports movies such as "Remember the Titans," and of course a good Clint Eastwood movie.  My favorite movie all time, not just Clint Eastwood, is "The Outlaw Josie Wales" I believe.  I love seeing Clint bushwack his way from Missourah to Texas in post Civil-War Americana.  You really can imagine him riding with  Jesse James and his brothers, the Younger Brothers, and "Bloody" Bill Anderson in Quantrill's Raiders.  Sorry, Civil War along with sports is an area where I can easily digress.

But this movie, Every Which Way but Loose, is also very typical Clint.  Click here to hear that theme song while you read this post, as I was unable to embed (btw Sassy, I have it set up to open in a new page for you).  In this movie Clint plays the rough tough working everyman that in spite of those rough edges is still a charmer with the ladies.

I was faced with a big dilema; what to do about Sandee.  She was definitely turning me "Every Which Way but Loose!"

Well, I don't do rough and tough as well as Clint Eastwood but I try to be a charmer.  I had sent her  a very sincere and hopefully charming note in response to her apparent break-off note and then hoped it would be well received.  The next day Sandee responded:
"Awww Ryan, you are seriously one of the sweetest people I know. :) 

Thank you for your encouragement and your thoughtfulness. I only told you all of that, so you would understand my aloofness a bit. Meaning, I wouldn't want you to think my weirdness was directed at you at all. You are always so happy and have such a pos tude, I don't want to bring negativity to you in ANY way. That's not fair to you.

I don't want to completely lose touch with you either. You're my bud! Plus we share that near drowning/hitch hiking  experience, so we're kind of like blood brothers or something :-)

Thanks again, Ryan,(((hugg)))
Sandee 
Xoxox
Oh! Thanks for the Bon -Jon- I never heard that rendition of it before"

Hmm..., worried I would think her aloof; glad she assumed I would notice and be able to decipher it and what it meant!  That might be a stretch for me.   :)

OK so I was breathing a sign of relief.  But I was a little leery of that "you're my bud" reference.  That smacked of that classic line "you're a nice guy but....."  I wanted this to continue but I didn't want to be a "but!"

My thoughts, tread easily here for now.  Don't rock the boat "don't tip the boat over...."  Sorry just heard that song in my head as I wrote that!

What I did write was this:


"OK Sandee,

I hear space as the operative word here.  But don't expect me to not be a pest for long.  Soon I will want to eat breakfast while you just drink coffee or take a swim in the Potomac.  If you want people to ignore you and leave you alone your going to have to become a lot meaner and not so attractive!  At present you are thusly the pretty flower and me the lonely happy bee innocently and hopelessly attracted to your wistful charm!  :)"
I got this back:


"Hello my happy bee-
Thanks again for understanding. Don't you just love chicks emos?"

So I followed that up with all the charm possible.  I sent her the number to some apartments for rent and said I was like Bill O'Reilly "who's lookin' out for you!"  (Sandee is a fan).  I sent YouTube clips of Will Ferrell and forwarded an article about the world's most expensive tea that is grown in Panda poop.  Sandee likes tea, not poop.


"Omg Ryan - you are hysterical!  I will NEVER take a cup of tea from you again unless I watch you unwrap the package! I'm so glad you got the wine instead!
My wine was delicious by the way!! I hate to admit this to you, but yours truly downed the whole bottle herself  :(   (Not in one setting tho)

Thank you very much for the rental info! I haven't lived on my own since I graduated college, so this is all very new to me . But it can be looked at as a new adventure, too! 

Have a happy night..sleep tight!  :)
Sandee"

We were getting places now.  Finally after mixing in some Will Ferrell Old Milwaukee commercial clips on YouTube into a breakfast invite I got her to commit to seeing me again.  I figured if we met I'll charm her and she won't be able to resist me!   :)

Who can resist me and French Toast!   :)



5 comments:

Elle said...

You're the type of guy who would legitimately take a woman chicken noodle soup if she was sick, aren't you?

Same sassy girl said...

Thank you, RB. I do so adore a man who knows which box to check.

TemptingSweets99 said...

You're right. Who can resist you and French Toast?

Ryan Beaumont said...

@ Elle - why would I take soup to her? Wouldn't I be making it bedside for her in a portable soup pot while I sing "You are My Sunshine" to her! :)

@ Sassy - I'm not real tech-savy so hints help!

@ Sweets - French Toast is a great bait and switch tactic!

Angelina Brown said...


Indian sexy Sunny Leone Getting Fucked
@
@
Desi Indian aunties pussy photo gellary
$
$
Sexy Sunny Leone sexy hot xxx videos latest 2014
!
!
Sunny Leone latest hot topless photo shoot
@
@
Indian girls aunties boobs pussy photo gallery
@
@
Desi womans nudu photos, sexy indian actors nudu
!
!
**Village Girl Show Boobs Pussy In Jungle**
!
!
sexy Pakistani & indian school Girls nudu photos














--- --- ---
! ! ! ! ! !
! ! ! ! ! !
! ! ! ! ! !
! ! ! ! ! !
! ! ! ! ! !
----! !---- ---! !---- ----! !----
--- --- --- --- --- ---
-- -- -- -- -- --
- - - - - -
- - - - - -
- - -
CLICK ANY LINK OF BELOW TO SEE MORE HOT & SEXY PHOTO



**Sunny Leone's Reaped Pussy In Her Bedroom**
*
*
**Fucking Pussy of Katrina Kaif in Night Club**
!
!
**Newly Married Indian Wife Naked In Hotel Room**
#
#
**Cute And Sexy Wet Indian College Girl In Swimming Pool**
!
!
**Indian Bhabhi Self Nude Boobs Pussy Photo**
#
#
**Nude Bengali Actress Subhashree Ganguly Boobs And Pussy Pics-**
#
#
**Desi Nude Aunty Caught on Hidden Cam**
!
!
**How to Lose Your Virginity Without Pain (Girls)**










………… /´¯/) click any link For Hot Photo
……….,/¯../ /
………/…./ /
…./´¯/’…’/´¯¯.`•¸
/’/…/…./…..:^.¨¯\
(‘(…´…´…. ¯_/’…’/
\……………..’…../
..\’…\………. _.•´
…\…………..(
….\…………..\.